Bus Facilities

Bus Facilities

Bus Facilities

 

Route No 1

 Sl No

 Boarding Point

Time (FN)

1

Poojapura LBS College

7:00

2

Jagathy

7:02

3

Edappazhinji

7:04

4

Kochar Road

7:06

5

Sasthamangalam

7:08

6

Maruthankuzhi

7:10

7

Kanjirampara

7:12

8

Vattiyoorkavu

7:14

9

Melathumele

7:16

10

Mannammoola

7:18

11

Peroorkada

7:20

12

Kudappanakunu

7:22

13

St Thomas Gate

7:24

14

Mannanthala

7:26

15

Maruthoor

7:28

16

Pallimukku

7:30

17

Vattappara

7:32

18

Vettinad

7:34

19

Kanyakulangara

7:36

20

Pothencode

7:38

21

College

8:10

 

Route No 2

 Sl No

 Boarding Point

Time (FN)

1

Palayam(VJT)

7:00

2

General Hospital

7:02

3

Vanchiyoor

7:04

4

Vanchiyoor Bridge

7:06

5

East Fort(KSRTC Chief Office)

7:08

6

Eanchakkal

7:10

7

Chakkai

7:12

8

Puthen Road

7:14

9

Pettah

7:16

10

Kannamoola

7:18

11

Mulavana

7:20

12

Gowreeshapattom

7:22

13

Pottakuzhy

7:24

14

Kumarapuram

7:26

15

Medical College HS

7:28

16

Medical College

7:30

17

Ulloor

7:32

18

Kochu Ulloor

7:34

19

Ponghumoodu

7:36

20

Sreekaryam

7:38

21

Chavadimukhu

7:40

22

Gandhipuram

7:42 

23

Mankuzhy

7:44

24

Pangappara

 7:46

25

Kariyavattom

7:48

26

Technopark

7:50 

27

Kazhakoottam

7:52 

28

Vettu Road

7:54 

29

College

8:20 

 

Route No 3

 Sl No

 Boarding Point

Time (FN)

1

Thampanoor

7:00

2

Vazhuthacaud

7:04

3

Vellayambalam

7:08

4

Dewasom Board

7:10

5

Kowdiar

7:12

6

Kuravankonam

7:14

7

Marappalam

7:16

8

Pattom

7:18

9

LIC

7:20

10

Kesavadasapuram

7:22

11

Paruthipara

7:26

12

Panavila

7:28

13

Nalanchira (Main Gate)

7:30

14

Nalanchira (Kurishadi)

7:32

15

Kottamughal

7:34

16

Mannanthala

7:36

17

Keraladithyapuram

7:38

18

Society Junction

7:40

19

Ayiroorpara

7:44

20

College

8:20